Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting thinkbespoke.com.au, an LinkedIn training and career planning service located in Melbourne, Victoria. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.

Scope

The purpose of our coaching and training services is to help you reach your full potential in your career and business with trusted information from an Australian source.

Personal information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

How we deal with complaints and requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete.

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 30 days.

How we protect your Personal Information

This website is hosted in Australia. We understand the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to team members who need it to provide our services to you.

Website analytics

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy– external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google– external site.

thinkbespoke.com.au also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)– external site, including the Australian Privacy Principles– external site.

Contact us

Contact us about your privacy concerns.

Alternatively, you can write to us at:

thinkbespoke.com.au
PO Box 2344
Oakleigh VIC 3166
Australia